Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Anthony Lawrence Kozycki?
Anthony Lawrence Kozycki’s campaign for Georgia’s 7th Congressional District has reported raising $922,117 through October 14, 2026. That includes $146,952 (16%) in itemized individual contributions, $47,463 (5.1%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $6,000 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$922,117March 2, 2026 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $146,952 | 16% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $47,463 | 5.1% |
| PACs and other committees | $6,000 | 0.7% |
| Other receipts | $721,702 | 78% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualWilliam Head$6,500 · 4.5% of $145,202
- Top committeeHOLD THE LINE$1,000 · 100% of $1,000
- Top employerExploraMed/Stanford University$3,500 · 2.4% of $145,202
- Top occupationNot employed$50,015 · 34% of $145,202
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$5,360 · 5.5% of $98,125
- Top stateGeorgia$129,602 · 89% of $145,202
The race
- Chance of winning
- 5%
- Rating
- Likely R
- Predicted margin
- R+8.6
VotePredictor gives Anthony Lawrence Kozycki a 5% chance of winning as of October 29, 2026. Based on 2 polls of the race, blended with its fundamentals.
Data
| Date | Chance of winning |
|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 1% |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 1% |
| Oct 24, 2026 | 6% |
| Oct 25, 2026 | 5% |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 5% |
As VotePredictor published it each day since September 25, 2026, including changes to its model.
Forecast by VotePredictor , updated daily. Its probabilities stay between 1% and 99%; no race is called before it is decided.
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Kozycki’s campaign is William Head, who gave $6,500 across 5 contributions. Sarah Reese gave $4,500.
Kozycki’s top individual contributors
- William Head$6,5005 contributions
- Sarah Reese$4,5002 contributions
- Akinwande Ademosu$3,5002 contributions
- David H. Couchman$3,5001 contribution
- Melanie J. Noble Couchman$3,5001 contribution
- Josh Makower$3,5001 contribution
- Jane Oliver$3,5001 contribution
- Thomas Oliver$3,5001 contribution
- Jon Wachter$3,5001 contribution
- Adam Cleveland$3,3001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $1,000 in itemized contributions. The largest is HOLD THE LINE, at $1,000 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Kozycki’s top committee contributors
- HOLD THE LINE$1,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is ExploraMed/Stanford University: contributors who work there gave $3,500 across 1 contribution. Globalvest Inc is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $86,965 (60% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Kozycki’s top employers
- Unemployed$54.1K120 contributions
- Self-employed$21.7K27 contributions
- Retired$11.3K5 contributions
- ExploraMed/Stanford University$3,5001 contribution
- Globalvest Inc$3,5002 contributions
- Redhorse Inc$3,5001 contribution
- Jones Day$2,8607 contributions
- LifeFitLabs$2,5001 contribution
- National Institutes of Health$2,1003 contributions
- Invesco$2,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $29,660 across 49 contributions. “Physician” follows at $5,167. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $69,615 (48% of itemized individual dollars).
Kozycki’s top occupations
- Not employed$50K113 contributions
- Attorney$29.7K49 contributions
- Retired$15.8K14 contributions
- Physician$5,16711 contributions
- Self-employed$3,8002 contributions
- Owner$3,5001 contribution
- Professor$3,5001 contribution
- Research And Investment$3,5002 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$3,2503 contributions
- Psychologist$2,5001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $5,360 (3.7% of itemized individual dollars). Government follows with $2,600. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $87,265 (60% of itemized individual dollars).
Kozycki’s top industries
- Unemployed$54.1K120 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$21.7K27 contributions
- Retired$11.3K5 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$5,36013 contributions
- Government$2,6005 contributions
- Technology & Communications$1,2503 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$5001 contribution
- Transportation & Logistics$5001 contribution
- Not Reported$3002 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$2501 contribution
Top states
Georgia contributors gave the most, $129,602 (89% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Kozycki is running in; 11% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Kozycki’s top states
- Georgia$129.6K228 contributions
- California$5,0005 contributions
- Maryland$3,6007 contributions
- Connecticut$1,5001 contribution
- Florida$1,5002 contributions
- Nevada$1,0001 contribution
- District of Columbia$7502 contributions
- Michigan$5001 contribution
- Texas$5001 contribution
- Guam$2501 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Anthony Lawrence Kozycki. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (KOZYCKI FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Kozycki's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.