Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Chuong Vo?
Chuong Vo’s campaign for California’s 45th Congressional District has reported raising $937,469 through October 14, 2026. That includes $639,089 (68%) in itemized individual contributions, $247,420 (26%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $39,999 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$937,469January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $639,089 | 68% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $247,420 | 26% |
| PACs and other committees | $39,999 | 4.3% |
| Other loans | $10,000 | 1.1% |
| Other receipts | $961 | 0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualGlenn Moss$8,500 · 1.3% of $636,077
- Top committeeEUREKA PAC$5,000 · 22% of $22,999
- Top employerALL STATE FLORAL$15,000 · 2.4% of $635,601
- Top occupationRetired$235,439 · 37% of $635,601
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$45,250 · 12% of $364,429
- Top stateCalifornia$546,582 · 86% of $636,077
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Vo’s campaign is Glenn Moss, who gave $8,500 across 3 contributions. Leean E. Anderson gave $7,000.
Vo’s top individual contributors
- Glenn Moss$8,5003 contributions
- Leean E. Anderson$7,0002 contributions
- Kelly Burt$7,0002 contributions
- Tony Chen$7,0002 contributions
- Michael Harrah$7,0004 contributions
- Yossie Hollander$7,0002 contributions
- Allan Kam$7,0002 contributions
- Dong Koo Kim$7,0002 contributions
- Eric Lawrence$7,0002 contributions
- Dan Lee$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $22,999 in itemized contributions. The largest is EUREKA PAC, at $5,000 across 1 contribution. LOS ANGELES COUNTY LINCOLN CLUBS FED PAC follows with $5,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Vo’s top committee contributors
- EUREKA PAC$5,0001 contribution
- LOS ANGELES COUNTY LINCOLN CLUBS FED PAC$5,0001 contribution
- THE LINCOLN CLUB OF ORANGE COUNTY FEDERAL PAC$5,0001 contribution
- BUCK PAC - BOLDLY UPHOLDING CONSTITUTIONAL KNOWLEDGE PAC$3,5001 contribution
- DELIVER ENERGIZE SUCCEED - DES PAC$3,5001 contribution
- GEORGE CHEN FOR TORRANCE MAYOR$9991 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is ALL STATE FLORAL: contributors who work there gave $15,000 across 5 contributions. Lawrence Equipment is next at $9,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $249,619 (39% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Vo’s top employers
- Retired$231.3K2,209 contributions
- Not Reported$18.3K14 contributions
- ALL STATE FLORAL$15K5 contributions
- Lawrence Equipment$9,5003 contributions
- MOSS BROS AUTO GROUP$8,5003 contributions
- TROY Group, Inc.$8,0004 contributions
- Caribou Industries$7,0004 contributions
- DAN LEE$7,0002 contributions
- ELEVATION INVESTMENTS INC$7,0002 contributions
- FUTEK Advanced Sensor Technology, Inc.$7,0002 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $77,550 across 49 contributions. “Owner” follows at $33,317. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $253,044 (40% of itemized individual dollars).
Vo’s top occupations
- Retired$235.4K2,210 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$77.6K49 contributions
- Owner$33.3K35 contributions
- Vice President$25.8K13 contributions
- Real Estate$23.3K17 contributions
- President$23.1K14 contributions
- Engineer$20K12 contributions
- Homemaker$17.6K11 contributions
- Manager$14.5K20 contributions
- Attorney$14.3K23 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $45,250 (7.1% of itemized individual dollars). Manufacturing & Industrial follows with $19,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $249,619 (39% of itemized individual dollars).
Vo’s top industries
- Retired$231.3K2,209 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$45.3K30 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$19K8 contributions
- Not Reported$18.3K14 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$13.3K8 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$11.5K7 contributions
- Technology & Communications$8,1408 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$7,05011 contributions
- Diversified Holdings$4,0002 contributions
- Education & Academia$2,4203 contributions
Top states
California contributors gave the most, $546,582 (86% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Vo is running in; 14% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Vo’s top states
- California$546.6K977 contributions
- Texas$18.6K403 contributions
- Florida$13.3K127 contributions
- New Mexico$6,907101 contributions
- Pennsylvania$5,251141 contributions
- Virginia$5,17440 contributions
- Arizona$4,65369 contributions
- South Carolina$4,15015 contributions
- Oklahoma$3,32695 contributions
- Georgia$3,04262 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Chuong Vo. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (CHUONG VO FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Vo's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.