Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Arthur Dixon?
Arthur Dixon’s campaign for California’s 34th Congressional District has reported raising $16,991 through March 31, 2026. That includes $2,750 (16%) in itemized individual contributions, $4,241 (25%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $10,000 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$16,991January 1, 2026 – March 31, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| The candidate’s own money | $10,000 | 59% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $4,241 | 25% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $2,750 | 16% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMargaret Hearst$1,000 · 36% of $2,750
- Top employerHART FOO PRODUCTS, INC.$500 · 50% of $1,000
- Top occupationVice President$500 · 50% of $1,000
- Top industryTechnology & Communications$250 · 50% of $500
- Top stateCalifornia$2,750 · 100% of $2,750
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Dixon’s campaign is Margaret Hearst, who gave $1,000 across 1 contribution. Leila Hall gave $500.
Dixon’s top individual contributors
- Margaret Hearst$1,0001 contribution
- Leila Hall$5001 contribution
- Jim Wolpman$5002 contributions
- Jill Crary$2503 contributions
- Joshua Donen$2501 contribution
- Caryn Johnson$2501 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is HART FOO PRODUCTS, INC.: contributors who work there gave $500 across 1 contribution. The Walt Disney Company is next at $250. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $250 (9.1% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Dixon’s top employers
- HART FOO PRODUCTS, INC.$5001 contribution
- Self-employed$2501 contribution
- The Walt Disney Company$2501 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Vice President” gave the most: $500 across 1 contribution. “Movie/Tv Producer” follows at $250.
Dixon’s top occupations
- Vice President$5001 contribution
- Movie/Tv Producer$2501 contribution
- Producer$2501 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Technology & Communications, at $250 (9.1% of itemized individual dollars). Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $250 (9.1% of itemized individual dollars).
Dixon’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$2501 contribution
- Technology & Communications$2501 contribution
Top states
California contributors gave the most, $2,750 (100% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Dixon is running in; 0.0% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Dixon’s top states
- California$2,7509 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Arthur Dixon. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (ARTHUR DIXON FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Dixon's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.