Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Thomas James Feely?
Thomas James Feely’s campaign for Arizona’s 1st Congressional District has reported raising $3,799,654 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,828,215 (48%) in itemized individual contributions, $72,322 (1.9%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $512,110 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$3,799,654April 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,828,215 | 48% |
| PACs and other committees | $507,110 | 13% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $72,322 | 1.9% |
| Party committees | $5,000 | 0.1% |
| Other receipts | $1,387,007 | 37% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJacqueline Dadanian$14,000 · 0.8% of $1,755,607
- Top committeeGROW THE MAJORITY$425,900 · 35% of $1,213,122
- Top employerARIZONA CARDINALS$20,000 · 1.1% of $1,744,911
- Top occupationRetired$451,793 · 26% of $1,744,661
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$91,461 · 10% of $904,079
- Top stateArizona$1,033,736 · 59% of $1,755,607
The race
- Chance of winning
- 22%
- Rating
- Lean D
- Predicted margin
- D+4.1
VotePredictor gives Thomas James Feely a 22% chance of winning as of October 29, 2026. Based on 2 polls of the race, blended with its fundamentals.
Data
| Date | Chance of winning |
|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 48% |
| Oct 1, 2026 | 49% |
| Oct 6, 2026 | 41% |
| Oct 9, 2026 | 32% |
| Oct 10, 2026 | 32% |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 31% |
| Oct 24, 2026 | 29% |
| Oct 25, 2026 | 29% |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 22% |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 22% |
As VotePredictor published it each day since September 25, 2026, including changes to its model.
Forecast by VotePredictor , updated daily. Its probabilities stay between 1% and 99%; no race is called before it is decided.
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Feely’s campaign is Jacqueline Dadanian, who gave $14,000 across 2 contributions. Michael S Entzminger gave $14,000.
Feely’s top individual contributors
- Jacqueline Dadanian$14K2 contributions
- Michael S Entzminger$14K1 contribution
- Brady Falk$14K1 contribution
- Austin Holmes$14K1 contribution
- Whitney Johnson$14K1 contribution
- David Obee$14K2 contributions
- Leslie Stimson$14K1 contribution
- Larry Day$10.5K3 contributions
- Timothy E Hovik$10.5K2 contributions
- Debra Luke$10.5K1 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $1,213,122 in itemized contributions. The largest is GROW THE MAJORITY, at $425,900 across 6 contributions. EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS follows with $211,864. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Feely’s top committee contributors
- GROW THE MAJORITY$425.9K6 contributions
- EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS$211.9K7 contributions
- DEFEND OUR MAJORITY$89K4 contributions
- FEELY VICTORY COMMITTEE$76.3K4 contributions
- AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10K2 contributions
- ANTI-WOKE FUND$10K2 contributions
- ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$10K2 contributions
- BUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10K2 contributions
- CONSERVATIVE OPPORTUNITY LEADERSHIP AND ENTERPRISE PAC (COLE PAC)$10K2 contributions
- IN THE ARENA PAC$10K2 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is ARIZONA CARDINALS: contributors who work there gave $20,000 across 7 contributions. The Mahoney Group is next at $19,755. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $646,672 (37% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Feely’s top employers
- Retired$451.8K698 contributions
- Self-employed$94.7K65 contributions
- Homemaker$66.8K21 contributions
- Not Reported$33.4K26 contributions
- ARIZONA CARDINALS$20K7 contributions
- The Mahoney Group$19.8K14 contributions
- REVTEK CAPITAL$17.5K2 contributions
- HASLAM SPORTS GROUP LLC$14K1 contribution
- JONATHON D FISCHER FOUNDATION$14K2 contributions
- RALLYX$14K1 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $187,061 across 76 contributions. “Owner” follows at $148,914. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $554,721 (32% of itemized individual dollars).
Feely’s top occupations
- Retired$451.8K698 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$187.1K76 contributions
- Owner$148.9K52 contributions
- President$98.8K41 contributions
- Vice President$86.7K33 contributions
- Manager$77.4K24 contributions
- Homemaker$66.8K21 contributions
- Real Estate$59.2K32 contributions
- Attorney$59.2K48 contributions
- Not reported$36.1K28 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $91,461 (5.2% of itemized individual dollars). Retail, Food & Consumer Goods follows with $42,020. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $646,672 (37% of itemized individual dollars).
Feely’s top industries
- Retired$451.8K698 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$94.7K65 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$91.5K38 contributions
- Homemaker$66.8K21 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$42K14 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$36.4K23 contributions
- Not Reported$33.4K26 contributions
- Technology & Communications$27.8K11 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$15.6K16 contributions
- Education & Academia$10.8K3 contributions
Top states
Arizona contributors gave the most, $1,033,736 (59% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Feely is running in; 41% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Feely’s top states
- Arizona$1M587 contributions
- Florida$180.4K118 contributions
- Texas$73.5K171 contributions
- Tennessee$68.8K44 contributions
- California$60.3K135 contributions
- Virginia$32.1K114 contributions
- Arkansas$31.5K6 contributions
- Illinois$24.4K24 contributions
- Michigan$24K13 contributions
- New York$22.3K9 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Thomas James Feely. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (FEELY FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Feely's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.