Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Sheri Biggs?
Sheri Biggs’s campaign for South Carolina’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $706,779 through October 14, 2026. That includes $109,210 (15%) in itemized individual contributions, $8,191 (1.2%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $359,976 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$706,779January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $359,976 | 51% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $109,210 | 15% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $8,191 | 1.2% |
| Other receipts | $229,402 | 32% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMichael Rydin$7,000 · 6.4% of $109,810
- Top committeeSHERI BIGGS VICTORY FUND$174,033 · 60% of $287,941
- Top employerWEST CAROLINA$7,000 · 7.5% of $93,708
- Top occupationRetired$30,053 · 32% of $93,208
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$7,541 · 14% of $54,610
- Top stateSouth Carolina$60,692 · 55% of $109,810
The race
- Chance of winning
- 99%
- Rating
- Safe R
- Predicted margin
- R+37.9
VotePredictor gives Sheri Biggs a 99% chance of winning as of October 29, 2026. No polls of the race: based on the district's lean, incumbency and the national environment, with published race ratings.
Data
| Date | Chance of winning |
|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 99% |
As VotePredictor published it each day since September 25, 2026, including changes to its model.
Forecast by VotePredictor , updated daily. Its probabilities stay between 1% and 99%; no race is called before it is decided.
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Biggs’s campaign is Michael Rydin, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Christopher Townson gave $7,000.
Biggs’s top individual contributors
- Michael Rydin$7,0002 contributions
- Christopher Townson$7,0002 contributions
- Lathan Bennett$3,5001 contribution
- William S. Biggs$3,5001 contribution
- Jessica Corcoran$3,5001 contribution
- Howard Cox$3,5001 contribution
- Damon Grainger$3,5001 contribution
- Bill Roj$3,5001 contribution
- John B Wright$3,5001 contribution
- Nancy Wright$3,5001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $287,941 in itemized contributions. The largest is SHERI BIGGS VICTORY FUND, at $174,033 across 10 contributions. GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026 follows with $41,908. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Biggs’s top committee contributors
- SHERI BIGGS VICTORY FUND$174K10 contributions
- GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026$41.9K8 contributions
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC$5,0001 contribution
- IN THE ARENA PAC$5,0001 contribution
- MILLIKEN & COMPANY PAC$5,0001 contribution
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS PAC$5,0001 contribution
- RUDY FOR INDIANA$4,0002 contributions
- BUILD PAC OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$3,5001 contribution
- EASTERN BAND OF CHEROKEE INDIANS$3,5001 contribution
- NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$3,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is WEST CAROLINA: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Corcoran Partners is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $39,444 (36% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Biggs’s top employers
- Retired$29.6K24 contributions
- Self-employed$9,8916 contributions
- WEST CAROLINA$7,0002 contributions
- Corcoran Partners$3,5001 contribution
- GRAINGER NISSAN$3,5001 contribution
- MCCOY WRIGHT, INC.$3,5001 contribution
- THE INTERTECH GROUP INC$3,3001 contribution
- SDR$2,6021 contribution
- AR PLASTICS$1,9001 contribution
- BH CHAMELEON$1,8751 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $11,952 across 7 contributions. “Vice President” follows at $5,675. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $30,053 (27% of itemized individual dollars).
Biggs’s top occupations
- Retired$30.1K25 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$12K7 contributions
- Vice President$5,6753 contributions
- Attorney$5,5415 contributions
- Real Estate$4,0002 contributions
- Manager$3,7752 contributions
- Physician$3,7502 contributions
- Commercial Real Estate$3,5001 contribution
- Government Relations$3,5001 contribution
- Sales$3,5001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $7,541 (6.9% of itemized individual dollars). Government Relations and Lobbying Services follows with $3,500. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $39,444 (36% of itemized individual dollars).
Biggs’s top industries
- Retired$29.6K24 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$9,8916 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$7,5418 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$3,5006 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$3,1252 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$5001 contribution
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$5001 contribution
Top states
South Carolina contributors gave the most, $60,692 (55% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Biggs is running in; 45% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Biggs’s top states
- South Carolina$60.7K44 contributions
- Florida$21.7K11 contributions
- Texas$9,0003 contributions
- Virginia$4,2509 contributions
- Mississippi$3,6266 contributions
- Ohio$3,5001 contribution
- Maryland$1,7503 contributions
- California$1,2501 contribution
- Pennsylvania$1,0411 contribution
- Louisiana$1,0411 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Sheri Biggs. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (SHERI BIGGS FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Biggs's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.