Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Frank D. Lucas?
Frank D. Lucas’s campaign for Oklahoma’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $1,055,085 through October 14, 2026. That includes $228,255 (22%) in itemized individual contributions, $4,358 (0.4%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $809,481 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$1,055,085January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $809,481 | 77% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $228,255 | 22% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $4,358 | 0.4% |
| Other receipts | $12,991 | 1.2% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualLee Evans$7,000 · 3.1% of $224,254
- Top committeeAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC$10,000 · 3.8% of $262,581
- Top employerINDIAN TRIBE$19,300 · 8.6% of $223,754
- Top occupationChief Executive Officer$39,000 · 17% of $223,754
- Top industryGovernment Relations and Lobbying Services$17,250 · 14% of $120,500
- Top stateOklahoma$135,754 · 61% of $224,254
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Lucas’s campaign is Lee Evans, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Cherokee Nation gave $7,000.
Lucas’s top individual contributors
- Lee Evans$7,0002 contributions
- Cherokee Nation$7,0002 contributions
- Christine Schwarzman$7,0002 contributions
- Stephen Schwarzman$7,0002 contributions
- The Chickasaw Nation$6,8002 contributions
- Evan Handy$3,8042 contributions
- Michael Bergey$3,5001 contribution
- John Bode$3,5001 contribution
- Jay Faison$3,5001 contribution
- Kathy L. Fowler$3,5001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $262,581 in itemized contributions. The largest is AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC, at $10,000 across 2 contributions. CONSERVATIVE OPPORTUNITY LEADERSHIP ENTERPRISE PAC follows with $9,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Lucas’s top committee contributors
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC$10K2 contributions
- CONSERVATIVE OPPORTUNITY LEADERSHIP ENTERPRISE PAC$9,0002 contributions
- FARM CREDIT PAC$7,5002 contributions
- AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,0001 contribution
- BOK FINANCIAL CORP. PAC$5,0001 contribution
- CROP INSURANCE PROFESSIONALS ASSOC. PAC$5,0001 contribution
- ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS$5,0001 contribution
- FEDERAL AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is INDIAN TRIBE: contributors who work there gave $19,300 across 7 contributions. FOWLER AGENCY is next at $9,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $57,000 (25% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Lucas’s top employers
- Self-employed$45K30 contributions
- INDIAN TRIBE$19.3K7 contributions
- Not Reported$12K5 contributions
- FOWLER AGENCY$9,00010 contributions
- Blackstone$7,0002 contributions
- EVANS & ASSOCIATES$7,0002 contributions
- DEVON ENERGY$6,0003 contributions
- The Russell Group$4,5002 contributions
- South Creek Group$3,8042 contributions
- BancFirst Corporation$3,5001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $39,000 across 18 contributions. “Consultant” follows at $22,304. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $14,750 (6.6% of itemized individual dollars).
Lucas’s top occupations
- Chief Executive Officer$39K18 contributions
- Consultant$22.3K20 contributions
- Farmer$20K13 contributions
- Indian Tribe$19.3K7 contributions
- Retired$14.8K7 contributions
- President$12K8 contributions
- Sales$10.5K13 contributions
- Partner$7,5006 contributions
- Physician$7,0002 contributions
- Owner$6,5004 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Government Relations and Lobbying Services, at $17,250 (7.7% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $10,750. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $60,500 (27% of itemized individual dollars).
Lucas’s top industries
- Self-Employed & Freelance$45K30 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$17.3K14 contributions
- Not Reported$12K5 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$10.8K4 contributions
- Transportation & Logistics$6,5002 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$5,5004 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$4,5002 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$3,7508 contributions
- Homemaker$3,5001 contribution
- Manufacturing & Industrial$3,5001 contribution
Top states
Oklahoma contributors gave the most, $135,754 (61% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Lucas is running in; 39% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Lucas’s top states
- Oklahoma$135.8K93 contributions
- Texas$16.5K17 contributions
- Virginia$14.8K17 contributions
- New York$14K4 contributions
- Maryland$10.8K10 contributions
- District of Columbia$9,0009 contributions
- Arkansas$7,5003 contributions
- Alabama$5,0003 contributions
- North Carolina$4,5002 contributions
- Colorado$2,0002 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Frank D. Lucas. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LUCAS FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Lucas's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.