Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Brandon Wade?
Brandon Wade’s campaign for Oklahoma’s 2nd Congressional District has reported raising $7,983 through October 14, 2026. That includes $900 (11%) in itemized individual contributions, $4,853 (61%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $1,170 from PACs, party and other committees and $1,060 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$7,983January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $4,853 | 61% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,170 | 15% |
| The candidate’s own money | $1,060 | 13% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $900 | 11% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualPam Smith$400 · 44% of $900
- Top committeeEVERY STATE BLUE$1,170 · 100% of $1,170
- Top occupationNot reported$250 · 50% of $500
- Top stateOklahoma$900 · 100% of $900
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Wade’s campaign is Pam Smith, who gave $400 across 2 contributions. Amanda Clinton gave $250.
Wade’s top individual contributors
- Pam Smith$4002 contributions
- Amanda Clinton$2501 contribution
- Allan Rau$2501 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $1,170 in itemized contributions. The largest is EVERY STATE BLUE, at $1,170 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Wade’s top committee contributors
- EVERY STATE BLUE$1,1701 contribution
Top employers
Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $500 (56% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Wade’s top employers
- Not Reported$2501 contribution
- Self-employed$2501 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Public Relations” gave the most: $250 across 1 contribution. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $250 (28% of itemized individual dollars).
Wade’s top occupations
- Not reported$2501 contribution
- Public Relations$2501 contribution
Top industries
Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $500 (56% of itemized individual dollars).
Wade’s top industries
- Not Reported$2501 contribution
- Self-Employed & Freelance$2501 contribution
Top states
Oklahoma contributors gave the most, $900 (100% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Wade is running in; 0.0% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Wade’s top states
- Oklahoma$9004 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Brandon Wade. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (OKLAHOMA FOR BRANDON), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Wade's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.