Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Lamonica McIver?
Lamonica McIver’s campaign for New Jersey’s 10th Congressional District has reported raising $2,516,563 through October 14, 2026. That includes $635,244 (25%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,242,362 (49%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $635,733 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$2,516,563January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,242,362 | 49% |
| PACs and other committees | $635,700 | 25% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $635,244 | 25% |
| Party committees | $33 | <0.1% |
| Other receipts | $3,224 | 0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualKarla Jurvetson$7,750 · 1.3% of $616,552
- Top committeeCOURAGE TO CHANGE$10,000 · 3.6% of $280,433
- Top employerWinning Strategies Washington$9,500 · 1.5% of $615,152
- Top occupationNot employed$228,134 · 37% of $615,152
- Top industryNonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$61,653 · 13% of $482,874
- Top stateNew Jersey$237,517 · 39% of $616,552
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to McIver’s campaign is Karla Jurvetson, who gave $7,750 across 5 contributions. Donald Henley gave $7,500.
McIver’s top individual contributors
- Karla Jurvetson$7,7505 contributions
- Donald Henley$7,5003 contributions
- Miles Berger$7,0006 contributions
- Eric Knight$7,0002 contributions
- Michael Merola$7,0002 contributions
- Patty Quillin$7,0001 contribution
- James Gee$6,0004 contributions
- Joseph Kaempfer$6,0002 contributions
- Ellen Dohmen$5,0001 contribution
- Frank Ohrt$5,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $280,433 in itemized contributions. The largest is COURAGE TO CHANGE, at $10,000 across 2 contributions. NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE follows with $6,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
McIver’s top committee contributors
- COURAGE TO CHANGE$10K2 contributions
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,0002 contributions
- AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$5,0002 contributions
- AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- ASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC)$5,0001 contribution
- CA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$5,0001 contribution
- DEFEND THE VOTE$5,0002 contributions
- HMP$5,0001 contribution
- INDEPENDENT PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (IPAC)$5,0001 contribution
- LIUNA PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Winning Strategies Washington: contributors who work there gave $9,500 across 6 contributions. Greylock Partners is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $302,967 (49% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
McIver’s top employers
- Unemployed$227.2K1,509 contributions
- Self-employed$52.2K183 contributions
- Retired$12K94 contributions
- Not Reported$11.5K95 contributions
- Winning Strategies Washington$9,5006 contributions
- Greylock Partners$7,0002 contributions
- Jane Street$7,0002 contributions
- McArthurGlen Group$6,5003 contributions
- Hillspire$6,0002 contributions
- Stono Public Affairs$6,0004 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $38,456 across 97 contributions. “Real Estate” follows at $22,800. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $243,094 (39% of itemized individual dollars).
McIver’s top occupations
- Not employed$228.1K1,521 contributions
- Attorney$38.5K97 contributions
- Real Estate$22.8K24 contributions
- Vice President$18.9K18 contributions
- Consultant$17.6K28 contributions
- Retired$15K133 contributions
- Physician$12.9K24 contributions
- President$12.7K14 contributions
- Investor$11K5 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$10.5K21 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society, at $61,653 (10.0% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $51,975. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $302,967 (49% of itemized individual dollars).
McIver’s top industries
- Unemployed$227.2K1,509 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$61.7K42 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$52.2K183 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$52K25 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$21.8K17 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$14.3K24 contributions
- Retired$12K94 contributions
- Not Reported$11.5K95 contributions
- Education & Academia$11K46 contributions
- Government$7,70017 contributions
Top states
New Jersey contributors gave the most, $237,517 (39% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state McIver is running in; 61% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
McIver’s top states
- New Jersey$237.5K773 contributions
- California$118.1K398 contributions
- New York$49.1K201 contributions
- Maryland$30.2K129 contributions
- Virginia$26.9K56 contributions
- Texas$15.7K77 contributions
- Washington$13.5K70 contributions
- Massachusetts$11.8K193 contributions
- Pennsylvania$10.9K50 contributions
- Illinois$10.6K50 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Lamonica McIver. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LAMONICA MCIVER FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into McIver's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.