Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jefferson Shreve?
Jefferson Shreve’s campaign for Indiana’s 6th Congressional District has reported raising $2,534,240 through October 14, 2026. That includes $142,929 (5.6%) in itemized individual contributions, $2,905 (0.1%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $377,750 from PACs, party and other committees and $2,001,000 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$2,534,240January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| The candidate’s own money | $2,001,000 | 79% |
| PACs and other committees | $377,750 | 15% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $142,929 | 5.6% |
| Transfers from joint fundraising and other authorized committees | $8,681 | 0.3% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $2,905 | 0.1% |
| Other receipts | $975 | <0.1% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualAmy Mae Schumacher$13,200 · 9.7% of $136,427
- Top committeeTEAM SHREVE$8,680 · 8.9% of $97,430
- Top employerThe Heritage Group$13,200 · 9.7% of $136,427
- Top occupationChief Executive Officer$43,341 · 32% of $134,926
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$17,500 · 19% of $92,460
- Top stateIndiana$75,386 · 55% of $136,427
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Shreve’s campaign is Amy Mae Schumacher, who gave $13,200 across 2 contributions. Christine Schwarzman gave $7,000.
Shreve’s top individual contributors
- Amy Mae Schumacher$13.2K2 contributions
- Christine Schwarzman$7,0001 contribution
- Stephen A. Schwarzman$7,0001 contribution
- Geoff Dillon$6,6001 contribution
- Tarek Kteleh$5,0002 contributions
- John Mutz$4,5002 contributions
- Jeff Broin$3,5001 contribution
- Jay W. Faison$3,5001 contribution
- Charles D. Goodrich$3,5001 contribution
- Robert Granieri$3,5001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $97,430 in itemized contributions. The largest is TEAM SHREVE, at $8,680 across 2 contributions. AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC follows with $5,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Shreve’s top committee contributors
- TEAM SHREVE$8,6802 contributions
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,0001 contribution
- BUCKEYE LIBERTY PAC$5,0001 contribution
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS PAC$5,0001 contribution
- NATIONAL PORK PRODUCERS COUNCIL PORK PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$4,0002 contributions
- AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$2,5001 contribution
- AM GENERAL LLC PAC (AM GENERAL PAC)$2,5001 contribution
- AMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC (SKINPAC)$2,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is The Heritage Group: contributors who work there gave $13,200 across 2 contributions. Blackstone is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $15,250 (11% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Shreve’s top employers
- Retired$15.3K7 contributions
- The Heritage Group$13.2K2 contributions
- Blackstone$7,0001 contribution
- Jane Street$7,0002 contributions
- HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION + MATERIALS$6,6001 contribution
- Rheumatology Associates, P.C.$5,0002 contributions
- Icebreaker Strategies$4,0002 contributions
- Anthropic$3,5001 contribution
- ARROWSMITH, LLC$3,5001 contribution
- Bowman Family Holdings$3,5001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $43,341 across 10 contributions. “Physician” follows at $10,800. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $15,250 (11% of itemized individual dollars).
Shreve’s top occupations
- Chief Executive Officer$43.3K10 contributions
- Retired$15.3K7 contributions
- Physician$10.8K6 contributions
- Attorney$7,5108 contributions
- Consultant$6,7506 contributions
- Manager$4,5002 contributions
- Broker$3,5001 contribution
- Investor$3,5001 contribution
- Mobile Amusements$3,5001 contribution
- Real Estate Investments$3,5001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $17,500 (13% of itemized individual dollars). Diversified Holdings follows with $16,700. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $15,250 (11% of itemized individual dollars).
Shreve’s top industries
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$17.5K4 contributions
- Diversified Holdings$16.7K3 contributions
- Retired$15.3K7 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$8,2609 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$7,2506 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$6,2504 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$5,5003 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$4,5003 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$3,5001 contribution
- Technology & Communications$3,5001 contribution
Top states
Indiana contributors gave the most, $75,386 (55% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Shreve is running in; 45% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Shreve’s top states
- Indiana$75.4K42 contributions
- New York$21K4 contributions
- District of Columbia$9,75012 contributions
- California$5,0002 contributions
- Virginia$5,0006 contributions
- North Carolina$3,5001 contribution
- New Jersey$3,5004 contributions
- South Dakota$3,5001 contribution
- Florida$3,0412 contributions
- Kentucky$2,0002 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jefferson Shreve. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (SHREVE FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Shreve's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.