Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jerrod Sessler?
Jerrod Sessler’s campaign for Washington’s 4th Congressional District has reported raising $634,407 through September 30, 2026. That includes $138,977 (22%) in itemized individual contributions, $166,949 (26%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less, $10,502 from PACs, party and other committees and $12,286 from the candidate in contributions and loans. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$634,407January 1, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $166,949 | 26% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $138,977 | 22% |
| The candidate’s own money | $12,286 | 1.9% |
| PACs and other committees | $7,550 | 1.2% |
| Party committees | $2,952 | 0.5% |
| Other receipts | $305,692 | 48% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualAnna Komada$7,502 · 5.9% of $127,022
- Top committeeJERROD SESSLER VICTORY FUND$5,000 · 100% of $5,000
- Top employerBAH$4,725 · 3.7% of $127,022
- Top occupationRetired$82,138 · 65% of $127,022
- Top industryEnergy, Utilities & Mining$711 · 0.7% of $99,678
- Top stateWashington$70,091 · 55% of $127,022
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Sessler’s campaign is Anna Komada, who gave $7,502 across 251 contributions. Alan Blair gave $4,725.
Sessler’s top individual contributors
- Anna Komada$7,502251 contributions
- Alan Blair$4,72524 contributions
- Leanne Akers$3,5001 contribution
- Laurie Lyford$3,5001 contribution
- Marilyn Robertson$3,5002 contributions
- Liang Zhang$3,5001 contribution
- Yongfang Zhang$3,5001 contribution
- Peter Zieve$3,4001 contribution
- Randall Fenich$3,0001 contribution
- David Trujillo$3,0001 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $5,000 in itemized contributions. The largest is JERROD SESSLER VICTORY FUND, at $5,000 across 1 contribution. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Sessler’s top committee contributors
- JERROD SESSLER VICTORY FUND$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is BAH: contributors who work there gave $4,725 across 24 contributions. FASTCAP is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $97,840 (77% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Sessler’s top employers
- Not Reported$83.2K1,228 contributions
- Self-employed$14.7K63 contributions
- BAH$4,72524 contributions
- FASTCAP$3,5001 contribution
- ELECTROIMPACT$3,4001 contribution
- MCENANY ROOFING$2,0001 contribution
- PROPELLED BRANDS$2,0001 contribution
- ZEN FLOWER STUDIO$1,5502 contributions
- DIONBILT MANUFACTURING LLC$1,5001 contribution
- ACME CONSTRUCTION LLC$1,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Owner” gave the most: $8,511 across 20 contributions. “Data Architect” follows at $4,725. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $82,138 (65% of itemized individual dollars).
Sessler’s top occupations
- Retired$82.1K1,223 contributions
- Owner$8,51120 contributions
- Data Architect$4,72524 contributions
- Farmer$3,83423 contributions
- Attorney$3,53316 contributions
- Vice President$3,5002 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$3,4585 contributions
- President$3,2503 contributions
- Bookkeeper$2,0001 contribution
- Writer$1,5603 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Energy, Utilities & Mining, at $711 (0.6% of itemized individual dollars). Manufacturing & Industrial follows with $656. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $97,840 (77% of itemized individual dollars).
Sessler’s top industries
- Not Reported$83.2K1,228 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$14.7K63 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$7113 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$65612 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$4001 contribution
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$404 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$313 contributions
Top states
Washington contributors gave the most, $70,091 (55% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Sessler is running in; 45% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Sessler’s top states
- Washington$70.1K140 contributions
- Florida$14.6K387 contributions
- Virginia$7,16171 contributions
- Texas$6,770187 contributions
- California$4,30978 contributions
- Connecticut$2,9502 contributions
- Georgia$2,42495 contributions
- New Jersey$2,29539 contributions
- South Carolina$2,13617 contributions
- Illinois$2,07220 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jerrod Sessler. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (JERROD SESSLER FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Sessler's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.