Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Marie Gluesenkamp Perez?
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez’s campaign for Washington’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $9,472,267 through October 14, 2026. That includes $3,377,431 (36%) in itemized individual contributions, $988,249 (10%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $1,110,189 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$9,472,267January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $3,377,431 | 36% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,103,811 | 12% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $988,249 | 10% |
| Party committees | $6,378 | 0.1% |
| Other receipts | $3,996,398 | 42% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualRobert Grover$10,000 · 0.3% of $3,332,128
- Top committeeMGP VICTORY FUND$2,808,000 · 68% of $4,141,691
- Top employerNierenberg Investment Management Company$15,500 · 0.5% of $3,334,551
- Top occupationNot employed$1,285,234 · 39% of $3,334,551
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$276,710 · 10% of $2,718,193
- Top stateWashington$1,123,602 · 34% of $3,332,128
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Gluesenkamp Perez’s campaign is Robert Grover, who gave $10,000 across 3 contributions. William T Ratliff gave $9,000.
Gluesenkamp Perez’s top individual contributors
- Robert Grover$10K3 contributions
- William T Ratliff$9,0004 contributions
- Martha Gabbert$7,4476 contributions
- Chris Karlin$7,25012 contributions
- Michele Rosen$7,2505 contributions
- Julian Abdey$7,0002 contributions
- Stan Amy$7,0002 contributions
- Brian Armstrong$7,0002 contributions
- Brenda Baker$7,0004 contributions
- Connie Ballmer$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $4,141,691 in itemized contributions. The largest is MGP VICTORY FUND, at $2,808,000 across 9 contributions. HOUSE VICTORY PROJECT 2026 follows with $689,310. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Gluesenkamp Perez’s top committee contributors
- MGP VICTORY FUND$2.8M9 contributions
- HOUSE VICTORY PROJECT 2026$689.3K5 contributions
- MAJORITY FUND$149.9K2 contributions
- BLUE DOG VICTORY FUND$97.7K9 contributions
- JEFFRIES BATTLEGROUND PROTECTION FUND$60.9K4 contributions
- DEMOCRACY SUMMER 2026$43.8K5 contributions
- FRONTLINE PROTECTION FUND$28.2K2 contributions
- CLARK FRONTLINE VICTORY FUND$11.8K2 contributions
- UTILITY WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA COPE$10K3 contributions
- UNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10K2 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is Nierenberg Investment Management Company: contributors who work there gave $15,500 across 5 contributions. D4 Investments is next at $14,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $2,050,896 (62% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Gluesenkamp Perez’s top employers
- Unemployed$1.8M5,907 contributions
- Self-employed$283.3K606 contributions
- Nierenberg Investment Management Company$15.5K5 contributions
- D4 Investments$14K4 contributions
- ML FINANCIAL INC$10.3K3 contributions
- University of Washington$10.1K36 contributions
- COLLATERAL HOLDINGS LLC$9,0004 contributions
- Monument Advocacy$8,7277 contributions
- Raymond James Financial, Inc.$8,5004 contributions
- Key Properties$8,1005 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $161,629 across 326 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $124,756. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $1,765,039 (53% of itemized individual dollars).
Gluesenkamp Perez’s top occupations
- Not employed$1.3M4,963 contributions
- Retired$479.8K938 contributions
- Attorney$161.6K326 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$124.8K91 contributions
- Real Estate$122.3K171 contributions
- Manager$79.6K275 contributions
- President$65.4K49 contributions
- Founder$62K58 contributions
- Physician$59.8K113 contributions
- Partner$57.3K43 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $276,710 (8.3% of itemized individual dollars). Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society follows with $96,900. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $2,050,896 (62% of itemized individual dollars).
Gluesenkamp Perez’s top industries
- Unemployed$1.8M5,907 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$283.3K606 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$276.7K160 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$96.9K36 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$83K124 contributions
- Education & Academia$62.8K169 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$28.8K37 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$28.6K29 contributions
- Technology & Communications$19K58 contributions
- Government$15.9K40 contributions
Top states
Washington contributors gave the most, $1,123,602 (34% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Gluesenkamp Perez is running in; 66% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Gluesenkamp Perez’s top states
- Washington$1.1M5,433 contributions
- California$546.5K771 contributions
- New York$400.7K387 contributions
- Massachusetts$223K380 contributions
- Oregon$146.9K434 contributions
- Maryland$95.8K134 contributions
- Texas$85.9K156 contributions
- District of Columbia$70K137 contributions
- New Jersey$69.7K101 contributions
- Florida$68.4K143 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Marie Gluesenkamp Perez. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (MARIE FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Gluesenkamp Perez's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.