Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Jerrold L Nadler?
Jerrold L Nadler’s campaign for New York’s 12th Congressional District has reported raising $258,402 through September 30, 2026. That includes $155,852 (60%) in itemized individual contributions, $25,976 (10%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $70,500 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$258,402January 1, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $155,852 | 60% |
| PACs and other committees | $70,500 | 27% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $25,976 | 10% |
| Other receipts | $6,075 | 2.4% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJeannie Blaustein$6,600 · 4.3% of $153,356
- Top employerProskauer Rose LLP$7,000 · 4.6% of $151,269
- Top occupationNot employed$36,966 · 24% of $151,269
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$21,833 · 20% of $109,854
- Top stateNew York$117,606 · 77% of $153,356
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Nadler’s campaign is Jeannie Blaustein, who gave $6,600 across 1 contribution. Julian Schroeder gave $6,000.
Nadler’s top individual contributors
- Jeannie Blaustein$6,6001 contribution
- Julian Schroeder$6,0002 contributions
- Ruth Schroeder$6,0002 contributions
- Jonathan R. Yarowsky$5,0002 contributions
- Peter Sills$4,25048 contributions
- Francine N Haselkorn$3,77554 contributions
- Martin J. Bienenstock$3,5001 contribution
- William Bradley$3,5001 contribution
- Peter Callahan$3,5001 contribution
- Marc Emory$3,5001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Proskauer Rose LLP: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. CREDIT RENAISSANCE PARTNERS is next at $6,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $68,291 (45% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Nadler’s top employers
- Unemployed$36.2K157 contributions
- Self-employed$21.1K179 contributions
- Retired$11K10 contributions
- Proskauer Rose LLP$7,0002 contributions
- CREDIT RENAISSANCE PARTNERS$6,0002 contributions
- Allen & Company LLC$3,5001 contribution
- GOURMET EXPRESS LTD$3,5001 contribution
- Heritage Capital Corporation$3,5001 contribution
- KREINDLER & KREINDER$3,5001 contribution
- STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS$3,5001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $30,496 across 42 contributions. “Writer” follows at $7,350. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $50,397 (33% of itemized individual dollars).
Nadler’s top occupations
- Not employed$37K175 contributions
- Attorney$30.5K42 contributions
- Retired$13.4K25 contributions
- Writer$7,35048 contributions
- Co-Founder And Principal$6,0002 contributions
- Consultant$4,2849 contributions
- Owner$4,0002 contributions
- Amanaging Director$3,5001 contribution
- Board Chairman$3,5001 contribution
- Business Executive$3,5001 contribution
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $21,833 (14% of itemized individual dollars). Finance, Insurance & Real Estate follows with $4,675. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $70,856 (46% of itemized individual dollars).
Nadler’s top industries
- Unemployed$36.2K157 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$21.8K15 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$21.1K179 contributions
- Retired$11K10 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$4,6759 contributions
- Education & Academia$4,11525 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$3,5001 contribution
- Not Reported$2,56522 contributions
- Government$2,2504 contributions
- Technology & Communications$1,5002 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $117,606 (77% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Nadler is running in; 23% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Nadler’s top states
- New York$117.6K430 contributions
- District of Columbia$8,75010 contributions
- Florida$8,0005 contributions
- California$4,93016 contributions
- Texas$3,7502 contributions
- Maryland$3,30018 contributions
- Connecticut$3,0002 contributions
- Massachusetts$2,0002 contributions
- Virginia$1,0508 contributions
- Arizona$4004 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Jerrold L Nadler. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (NADLER FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Nadler's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.