GovMoneyGraph2023–2024

Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle

Who's Funding Bethany Mann?

Bethany Mann’s campaign for Missouri’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $86,554 through October 14, 2026. That includes $36,915 (43%) in itemized individual contributions, $39,561 (46%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $9,275 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.

At a glance

Total raised$86,554January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026

Where the money came from
SourceAmountShare
Individuals giving $200 or less$39,56146%
Individuals giving over $200$36,91543%
PACs and other committees$6,6257.7%
Party committees$2,6503.1%
Other receipts$8030.9%

The leader in each category

Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle

  • Top individualCarol Lippman$3,000 · 9.5% of $31,665
  • Top committeeUAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AERO$5,000 · 55% of $9,150
  • Top employerDearborn Partners$3,000 · 9.5% of $31,665
  • Top occupationNot employed$13,515 · 43% of $31,665
  • Top industryNonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$5,250 · 19% of $27,130
  • Top stateMissouri$29,340 · 93% of $31,665

Top individual contributors

The largest individual contributor to Mann’s campaign is Carol Lippman, who gave $3,000 across 1 contribution. Joseph Gorman gave $1,500.

Mann’s top individual contributors

  1. Carol Lippman$3,0001 contribution
  2. Joseph Gorman$1,5002 contributions
  3. George Laur$1,40010 contributions
  4. Anna Coffey$1,0001 contribution
  5. Bryant Liddle$1,0001 contribution
  6. Scott Lowe$1,0001 contribution
  7. Robert Rothschild$1,0001 contribution
  8. Amy Easterling$9903 contributions
  9. Craig Bandy$7502 contributions
  10. Tammy Flores$7501 contribution
All individual contributors in the directory →

Top committee contributors

PACs, party committees and other committees gave $9,150 in itemized contributions. The largest is UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AERO, at $5,000 across 1 contribution. CALLAWAY COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE follows with $1,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.

Top employers

The leading named employer is Dearborn Partners: contributors who work there gave $3,000 across 1 contribution. CLIX is next at $1,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $19,165 (61% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.

Mann’s top employers

  1. Unemployed$13.5K98 contributions
  2. Retired$3,35011 contributions
  3. Dearborn Partners$3,0001 contribution
  4. Self-employed$2,3506 contributions
  5. CLIX$1,0001 contribution
  6. Oracle Corporation$9903 contributions
  7. H&R Block$7501 contribution
  8. ROYAL CANIN$7502 contributions
  9. NOT$6003 contributions
  10. HOMESTEAD FINANCIAL$5001 contribution
All employers in the directory →

Top occupations

Among named occupations, contributors listing “Manager” gave the most: $3,000 across 1 contribution. “Consultant” follows at $2,240. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $16,715 (53% of itemized individual dollars).

Mann’s top occupations

  1. Not employed$13.5K99 contributions
  2. Retired$3,2008 contributions
  3. Manager$3,0001 contribution
  4. Consultant$2,2405 contributions
  5. Attorney$1,2503 contributions
  6. Owner$1,1504 contributions
  7. Director Of Digital Marketing$1,0001 contribution
  8. Client Service Professional$7501 contribution
  9. Employed$6003 contributions
  10. Cloud Compliance$5001 contribution
All occupations in the directory →

Top industries

Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society, at $5,250 (17% of itemized individual dollars). Technology & Communications follows with $990. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $19,165 (61% of itemized individual dollars).

Mann’s top industries

  1. Unemployed$13.5K98 contributions
  2. Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$5,2502 contributions
  3. Retired$3,35011 contributions
  4. Self-Employed & Freelance$2,3506 contributions
  5. Technology & Communications$9903 contributions
  6. Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$7501 contribution
  7. Education & Academia$5001 contribution
  8. Legal & Professional Services$2501 contribution
  9. Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$2251 contribution
All industries in the directory →

Top states

Missouri contributors gave the most, $29,340 (93% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Mann is running in; 7.3% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.

Mann’s top states

  1. Missouri$29.3K124 contributions
  2. New York$7502 contributions
  3. Nebraska$5001 contribution
  4. South Carolina$45517 contributions
  5. Massachusetts$2501 contribution
  6. Pennsylvania$1506 contributions
  7. Montana$1205 contributions
  8. California$1001 contribution
All states in the directory →

About the data

Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Bethany Mann. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (BETHANY MANN FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.

Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.

Keep following the money

Go deeper into Mann's records

Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.