Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Laurel Lee?
Laurel Lee’s campaign for Florida’s 15th Congressional District has reported raising $2,711,189 through October 14, 2026. That includes $508,343 (19%) in itemized individual contributions, $4,620 (0.2%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $1,006,000 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$2,711,189January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $1,006,000 | 37% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $508,343 | 19% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $4,620 | 0.2% |
| Other receipts | $1,192,226 | 44% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualPatrick K Neal$10,000 · 2.0% of $500,712
- Top committeeLAUREL LEE VICTORY FUND$752,924 · 56% of $1,345,713
- Top employerBGR Group$19,500 · 4.5% of $428,912
- Top occupationConsultant$49,750 · 12% of $423,412
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$55,000 · 20% of $270,345
- Top stateFlorida$264,812 · 53% of $500,712
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Lee’s campaign is Patrick K Neal, who gave $10,000 across 1 contribution. Hoyt R Barnett gave $7,500.
Lee’s top individual contributors
- Patrick K Neal$10K1 contribution
- Hoyt R Barnett$7,5001 contribution
- John Arnold$7,0002 contributions
- Laura Arnold$7,0002 contributions
- Robert M Blair$7,0002 contributions
- Jessica Corcoran$7,0001 contribution
- Michael Corcoran$7,0003 contributions
- Phillip S Dingle$7,0001 contribution
- Jacob Eliosoff$7,0001 contribution
- Jay W Faison$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $1,345,713 in itemized contributions. The largest is LAUREL LEE VICTORY FUND, at $752,924 across 13 contributions. LAUREL LEE VICTORY FUND follows with $170,750. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Lee’s top committee contributors
- LAUREL LEE VICTORY FUND$752.9K13 contributions
- LAUREL LEE VICTORY FUND$170.8K4 contributions
- EMMER MAJORITY BUILDERS$169.5K8 contributions
- GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026$51.1K9 contributions
- SCOTT FRANKLIN WINGMAN FUND$48K2 contributions
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10K2 contributions
- THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,5001 contribution
- ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$5,0001 contribution
- FLORIDA LEADS$5,0001 contribution
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is BGR Group: contributors who work there gave $19,500 across 20 contributions. Corcoran Partners is next at $14,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $43,516 (8.7% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Lee’s top employers
- Retired$32.5K50 contributions
- BGR Group$19.5K20 contributions
- Corcoran Partners$14.5K3 contributions
- Arnold Ventures$14K4 contributions
- Not Reported$11K9 contributions
- Neal Communities$10K1 contribution
- Publix Super Markets, Inc.$7,5001 contribution
- 1607 Strategies, LLC$7,0002 contributions
- 2040 FOUNDATION$7,0002 contributions
- Blackstone$7,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Consultant” gave the most: $49,750 across 61 contributions. “Attorney” follows at $42,700. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $48,016 (9.6% of itemized individual dollars).
Lee’s top occupations
- Consultant$49.8K61 contributions
- Attorney$42.7K37 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$36.4K19 contributions
- Retired$32.5K50 contributions
- Founder$25.5K9 contributions
- Vice President$21.7K11 contributions
- Lobbyist$16.8K26 contributions
- Self-employed$15.5K4 contributions
- Member Of Technical Staff$14K4 contributions
- President$13K9 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $55,000 (11% of itemized individual dollars). Government Relations and Lobbying Services follows with $44,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $43,516 (8.7% of itemized individual dollars).
Lee’s top industries
- Legal & Professional Services$55K43 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$44K55 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$41K9 contributions
- Retired$32.5K50 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$16K3 contributions
- Technology & Communications$14.5K11 contributions
- Think Tanks & Policy Research$14K4 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$11.8K6 contributions
- Not Reported$11K9 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$8,08023 contributions
Top states
Florida contributors gave the most, $264,812 (53% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Lee is running in; 47% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Lee’s top states
- Florida$264.8K127 contributions
- Virginia$72.5K88 contributions
- District of Columbia$34.5K54 contributions
- Texas$27K10 contributions
- California$23.9K30 contributions
- New York$21.5K4 contributions
- Maryland$16.3K20 contributions
- North Carolina$7,5003 contributions
- Wisconsin$7,5003 contributions
- Michigan$5,0001 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Laurel Lee. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (LAUREL LEE FOR CONGRESS, INC.), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Lee's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.