Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Aaron Bean?
Aaron Bean’s campaign for Florida’s 4th Congressional District has reported raising $2,682,267 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,064,859 (40%) in itemized individual contributions, $8,373 (0.3%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $1,427,100 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Aaron P. Bean.
At a glance
Total raised$2,682,267January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $1,426,900 | 53% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,064,859 | 40% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $8,373 | 0.3% |
| Party committees | $200 | <0.1% |
| Other receipts | $181,935 | 6.8% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualMadeleine Arison$7,000 · 0.7% of $1,062,858
- Top committeeAARON BEAN TEAM$138,880 · 22% of $620,689
- Top employerApollo Global Management$18,500 · 1.7% of $1,061,858
- Top occupationChief Executive Officer$132,550 · 12% of $1,061,858
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$53,167 · 13% of $394,617
- Top stateFlorida$693,870 · 65% of $1,062,858
The race
- Chance of winning
- 99%
- Rating
- Safe R
- Predicted margin
- R+6.1
VotePredictor gives Aaron Bean a 99% chance of winning as of October 29, 2026. No polls of the race: based on the district's lean, incumbency and the national environment, with published race ratings.
Data
| Date | Chance of winning |
|---|---|
| Sep 25, 2026 | 86% |
| Oct 1, 2026 | 87% |
| Oct 6, 2026 | 86% |
| Oct 10, 2026 | 85% |
| Oct 16, 2026 | 85% |
| Oct 24, 2026 | 83% |
| Oct 25, 2026 | 84% |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 99% |
| Oct 29, 2026 | 99% |
As VotePredictor published it each day since September 25, 2026, including changes to its model.
Forecast by VotePredictor , updated daily. Its probabilities stay between 1% and 99%; no race is called before it is decided.
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Bean’s campaign is Madeleine Arison, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Micky Arison gave $7,000.
Bean’s top individual contributors
- Madeleine Arison$7,0002 contributions
- Micky Arison$7,0002 contributions
- Laura Arnold$7,0002 contributions
- Betty Berkman$7,0002 contributions
- Peter K. Brual$7,0002 contributions
- Patricia M. Campbell-Stichweh$7,0002 contributions
- Kirsten Chadwick$7,0005 contributions
- Nicole Currie$7,0005 contributions
- Jay W. Faison$7,0002 contributions
- Maryam Ghyabi-White$7,0003 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $620,689 in itemized contributions. The largest is AARON BEAN TEAM, at $138,880 across 12 contributions. SALTCHUK RESOURCES, INC. PAC follows with $10,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Bean’s top committee contributors
- AARON BEAN TEAM$138.9K12 contributions
- SALTCHUK RESOURCES, INC. PAC$10K3 contributions
- NATIONAL EMERGENCY MEDICINE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE / AMERICAN COLLEGE OF EMERGENCY PHY$8,5002 contributions
- ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$7,5003 contributions
- NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,5002 contributions
- USACS PAC$7,5002 contributions
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,0002 contributions
- AMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$6,0002 contributions
- AMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,0002 contributions
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL ADVISORS POLITICAL ACTION COMM$6,0002 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is Apollo Global Management: contributors who work there gave $18,500 across 10 contributions. Arnold Ventures is next at $12,250. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $147,055 (14% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Bean’s top employers
- Not Reported$120.5K93 contributions
- Self-employed$26.5K34 contributions
- Apollo Global Management$18.5K10 contributions
- Arnold Ventures$12.3K6 contributions
- Corcoran Partners$10.2K5 contributions
- Baptist Health$9,0007 contributions
- Thorn Run Partners$8,0007 contributions
- WARE CAPITAL LLC$8,0003 contributions
- GHYABI CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT$7,5004 contributions
- A1A SOFTWARE LLC$7,0003 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $132,550 across 73 contributions. “Owner” follows at $97,410. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $101,588 (9.6% of itemized individual dollars).
Bean’s top occupations
- Chief Executive Officer$132.6K73 contributions
- Retired$101.6K83 contributions
- Owner$97.4K59 contributions
- Real Estate$88.8K164 contributions
- President$87.1K65 contributions
- Vice President$59.3K43 contributions
- Attorney$58.3K55 contributions
- Consultant$57.3K50 contributions
- Government Relations$44.1K52 contributions
- Partner$31K30 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $53,167 (5.0% of itemized individual dollars). Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals follows with $44,753. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $147,055 (14% of itemized individual dollars).
Bean’s top industries
- Not Reported$120.5K93 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$53.2K46 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$44.8K32 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$44K51 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$36.8K42 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$26.5K34 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$15.3K6 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$12.5K8 contributions
- Think Tanks & Policy Research$12.3K6 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$12K5 contributions
Top states
Florida contributors gave the most, $693,870 (65% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Bean is running in; 35% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Bean’s top states
- Florida$693.9K562 contributions
- Virginia$75K83 contributions
- District of Columbia$52.3K65 contributions
- Texas$33.5K37 contributions
- Georgia$31.5K30 contributions
- New York$31K19 contributions
- Nevada$18K8 contributions
- Utah$16.4K18 contributions
- North Carolina$14K11 contributions
- Maryland$13.5K17 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Aaron Bean. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (AARON BEAN FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Bean's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.