Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Mike Rogers?
Mike Rogers’s campaign for Alabama’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $2,521,576 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,580,837 (63%) in itemized individual contributions, $9,910 (0.4%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $889,205 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Michael Rogers.
At a glance
Total raised$2,521,576January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,580,837 | 63% |
| PACs and other committees | $875,205 | 35% |
| Party committees | $14,000 | 0.6% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $9,910 | 0.4% |
| Other receipts | $41,625 | 1.7% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualLetitia White$8,000 · 0.5% of $1,548,309
- Top committeeALABAMA REPUBLICAN PARTY$10,000 · 7.6% of $132,390
- Top employerAnthropic$31,500 · 2.0% of $1,547,559
- Top occupationChief Executive Officer$248,457 · 16% of $1,547,559
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$126,869 · 16% of $785,234
- Top stateAlabama$477,788 · 31% of $1,540,559
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Rogers’s campaign is Letitia White, who gave $8,000 across 4 contributions. Luke Allen gave $7,500.
Rogers’s top individual contributors
- Letitia White$8,0004 contributions
- Luke Allen$7,5003 contributions
- Jake Aronov$7,0002 contributions
- J. Neal Blue$7,0002 contributions
- Vick A Brad$7,0003 contributions
- John Burbank$7,0002 contributions
- Michael Cammarata$7,0002 contributions
- Russell Carson$7,0002 contributions
- Nathan Claburn$7,0003 contributions
- Angus Royal J Cooper III$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $132,390 in itemized contributions. The largest is ALABAMA REPUBLICAN PARTY, at $10,000 across 1 contribution. AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC OF CREDIT UNION NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, INC. follows with $5,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Rogers’s top committee contributors
- ALABAMA REPUBLICAN PARTY$10K1 contribution
- AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC OF CREDIT UNION NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, INC.$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- BAPS PUBLIC AFFAIRS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAPS PAC)$5,0001 contribution
- BWX TECHNOLOGIES, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- CHICKASAW NATION$5,0002 contributions
- DELOITTE PAC$5,0001 contribution
- IGNITE FUELING INNOVATION, INC. FEDERAL PAC$5,0001 contribution
- IN THE ARENA PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Anthropic: contributors who work there gave $31,500 across 9 contributions. Apollo Global Management is next at $18,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $302,397 (20% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Rogers’s top employers
- Retired$152.6K131 contributions
- Self-employed$57.2K48 contributions
- Unemployed$52K27 contributions
- Anthropic$31.5K9 contributions
- Not Reported$22.7K13 contributions
- Apollo Global Management$18.5K6 contributions
- Astranis Space Technologies$18K7 contributions
- Homemaker$18K6 contributions
- ASTRAINS$17.5K7 contributions
- THE MEDICAL PLACE$17.5K5 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $248,457 across 118 contributions. “President” follows at $141,075. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $204,522 (13% of itemized individual dollars).
Rogers’s top occupations
- Chief Executive Officer$248.5K118 contributions
- Retired$152.6K131 contributions
- President$141.1K70 contributions
- Owner$106.2K51 contributions
- Attorney$89.8K53 contributions
- Vice President$78.2K37 contributions
- Partner$60.3K28 contributions
- Not employed$52K27 contributions
- Real Estate$35.9K31 contributions
- Founder$35.8K12 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $126,869 (8.2% of itemized individual dollars). Defense & Aerospace follows with $104,250. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $302,397 (20% of itemized individual dollars).
Rogers’s top industries
- Retired$152.6K131 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$126.9K52 contributions
- Defense & Aerospace$104.3K54 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$83.8K42 contributions
- Technology & Communications$74K25 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$57.2K48 contributions
- Unemployed$52K27 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$27.2K13 contributions
- Not Reported$22.7K13 contributions
- Homemaker$18K6 contributions
Top states
Alabama contributors gave the most, $477,788 (31% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Rogers is running in; 69% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Rogers’s top states
- Alabama$477.8K298 contributions
- California$202.2K119 contributions
- Florida$139.5K62 contributions
- New York$137.7K64 contributions
- Virginia$122.9K80 contributions
- Georgia$101.3K56 contributions
- Texas$80.5K30 contributions
- Maryland$43.1K30 contributions
- Connecticut$40.5K25 contributions
- New Jersey$37K27 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Mike Rogers. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (MIKE ROGERS FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Rogers's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.