Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Nicole Malliotakis?
Nicole Malliotakis’s campaign for New York’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $3,315,037 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,096,063 (33%) in itemized individual contributions, $272,896 (8.2%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $1,328,300 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$3,315,037January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $1,328,300 | 40% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,096,063 | 33% |
| Transfers from joint fundraising and other authorized committees | $490,506 | 15% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $272,896 | 8.2% |
| Other receipts | $127,272 | 3.8% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJerry Drenis$17,000 · 1.5% of $1,106,997
- Top committeeMALLIOTAKIS VICTORY COMMITTEE$277,532 · 37% of $753,493
- Top employerBlackstone$14,000 · 1.3% of $1,095,862
- Top occupationRetired$298,224 · 27% of $1,095,862
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$86,317 · 12% of $711,849
- Top stateNew York$616,026 · 56% of $1,106,997
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Malliotakis’s campaign is Jerry Drenis, who gave $17,000 across 3 contributions. Vasili Krishnamurti gave $10,929.
Malliotakis’s top individual contributors
- Jerry Drenis$17K3 contributions
- Vasili Krishnamurti$10.9K3 contributions
- Jimmy Wagner$10.9K4 contributions
- Alex Bolton$9,5003 contributions
- Elias Wexler$9,3003 contributions
- Mikhail Petrov$8,7052 contributions
- Bryan Kelley$8,3332 contributions
- Matt Mills$8,3332 contributions
- Donna Soloway$8,3258 contributions
- Carlos A. Penin$7,5202 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $753,493 in itemized contributions. The largest is MALLIOTAKIS VICTORY COMMITTEE, at $277,532 across 19 contributions. CAREY LAHOOD FITZPATRICK MALLIOTAKIS (CLFM) VICTORY FUND follows with $106,983. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Malliotakis’s top committee contributors
- MALLIOTAKIS VICTORY COMMITTEE$277.5K19 contributions
- CAREY LAHOOD FITZPATRICK MALLIOTAKIS (CLFM) VICTORY FUND$107K2 contributions
- GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026$59.8K8 contributions
- AMERICAN BATTLEGROUND FUND$26.3K4 contributions
- HISPANIC LEADERSHIP TRUST PARTNERSHIP$16.5K1 contribution
- NATIONAL COMMUNITY PHARMACISTS ASSOCIATION - PAC$7,0002 contributions
- ONEIDA INDIAN NATION$7,0002 contributions
- AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC OF CREDIT UNION NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, INC.$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, S.I. FEDERAL PAC (AMFAM PAC)$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Blackstone: contributors who work there gave $14,000 across 3 contributions. Apollo Global Management is next at $13,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $470,658 (43% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Malliotakis’s top employers
- Retired$302.8K1,384 contributions
- Self-employed$167.8K222 contributions
- Blackstone$14K3 contributions
- Apollo Global Management$13K5 contributions
- APOLLO$12K6 contributions
- ENERGO LLC$12K2 contributions
- Atlas Crossing$11K4 contributions
- DIGITAL EDGE$8,7052 contributions
- Webb Creek Management Group$8,3332 contributions
- PENN INTERMODAL LEASIN$7,2862 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $111,775 across 63 contributions. “Attorney” follows at $71,827. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $330,502 (30% of itemized individual dollars).
Malliotakis’s top occupations
- Retired$298.2K1,385 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$111.8K63 contributions
- Attorney$71.8K103 contributions
- Manager$38.3K39 contributions
- President$37.4K36 contributions
- Owner$36.3K46 contributions
- Real Estate$35.7K51 contributions
- Self-employed$32.3K17 contributions
- Partner$26.6K16 contributions
- Physician$23.8K53 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $86,317 (7.8% of itemized individual dollars). Government Relations and Lobbying Services follows with $42,750. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $477,427 (43% of itemized individual dollars).
Malliotakis’s top industries
- Retired$302.8K1,384 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$167.8K222 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$86.3K28 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$42.8K27 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$35.2K36 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$18K7 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$13.5K11 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$11.2K7 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$6,8502 contributions
- Not Reported$6,7694 contributions
Top states
New York contributors gave the most, $616,026 (56% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Malliotakis is running in; 44% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Malliotakis’s top states
- New York$616K1,648 contributions
- California$122.6K88 contributions
- Florida$67.4K67 contributions
- District of Columbia$63.8K42 contributions
- New Jersey$54.9K91 contributions
- Virginia$34.8K48 contributions
- Texas$20.8K140 contributions
- Maryland$16.1K61 contributions
- Georgia$14.7K30 contributions
- Massachusetts$11.4K14 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Nicole Malliotakis. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (NICOLE FOR NEW YORK), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Malliotakis's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.