GovMoneyGraph2023–2024

Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle

Who's Funding Teresa Leger Fernandez?

Teresa Leger Fernandez’s campaign for New Mexico’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $1,578,389 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,125,340 (71%) in itemized individual contributions, $134,972 (8.6%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $294,950 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.

At a glance

Total raised$1,578,389January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026

Where the money came from
SourceAmountShare
Individuals giving over $200$1,125,34071%
PACs and other committees$294,95019%
Individuals giving $200 or less$134,9728.6%
Other receipts$23,1271.5%

The leader in each category

Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle

  • Top individualJoseph Alsop$7,000 · 0.8% of $874,070
  • Top committeeDAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$5,000 · 6.1% of $82,500
  • Top employerALSOP LOUIE PARTNERS$10,500 · 1.2% of $868,020
  • Top occupationNot employed$395,312 · 46% of $863,270
  • Top industryLegal & Professional Services$26,250 · 3.9% of $680,724
  • Top stateNew Mexico$615,960 · 70% of $874,070

Top individual contributors

The largest individual contributor to Leger Fernandez’s campaign is Joseph Alsop, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Larry Archibald gave $7,000.

Leger Fernandez’s top individual contributors

  1. Joseph Alsop$7,0002 contributions
  2. Larry Archibald$7,0002 contributions
  3. Alvino E. Castillo$7,0002 contributions
  4. John L. Cook$7,0002 contributions
  5. Alan Courtney$7,0002 contributions
  6. Lisa K. Curtis$7,0002 contributions
  7. Beverly Dziedzic$7,0002 contributions
  8. Joseph Dziedzic$7,0002 contributions
  9. Celia Foy Castillo$7,0002 contributions
  10. Martha Gabbert$7,0002 contributions
All individual contributors in the directory →

Top committee contributors

PACs, party committees and other committees gave $82,500 in itemized contributions. The largest is DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC, at $5,000 across 1 contribution. LA BAMBA PAC follows with $5,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.

Top employers

The leading named employer is ALSOP LOUIE PARTNERS: contributors who work there gave $10,500 across 3 contributions. Fevre River Packet Company is next at $7,075. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $597,668 (68% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.

Leger Fernandez’s top employers

  1. Unemployed$407.5K1,859 contributions
  2. Self-employed$116.8K271 contributions
  3. Not Reported$40.7K165 contributions
  4. Retired$32.7K87 contributions
  5. ALSOP LOUIE PARTNERS$10.5K3 contributions
  6. Fevre River Packet Company$7,07517 contributions
  7. CHRISTUS HEALTH$7,0004 contributions
  8. Curtis & Co.$7,0002 contributions
  9. INTEGER HOLDINGS$7,0002 contributions
  10. Law Office of Domingo Garcia$7,0002 contributions
All employers in the directory →

Top occupations

Among named occupations, contributors listing “Attorney” gave the most: $56,005 across 57 contributions. “Chief Executive Officer” follows at $45,650. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $467,861 (54% of itemized individual dollars).

Leger Fernandez’s top occupations

  1. Not employed$395.3K1,878 contributions
  2. Retired$72.5K221 contributions
  3. Attorney$56K57 contributions
  4. Chief Executive Officer$45.7K44 contributions
  5. Investor$28.5K13 contributions
  6. Physician$22.8K94 contributions
  7. Writer$21.6K28 contributions
  8. Manager$18.8K25 contributions
  9. President$16K9 contributions
  10. Consultant$14.6K29 contributions
All occupations in the directory →

Top industries

Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $26,250 (3.0% of itemized individual dollars). Retail, Food & Consumer Goods follows with $12,250. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $597,668 (68% of itemized individual dollars).

Leger Fernandez’s top industries

  1. Unemployed$407.5K1,859 contributions
  2. Self-Employed & Freelance$116.8K271 contributions
  3. Not Reported$40.7K165 contributions
  4. Retired$32.7K87 contributions
  5. Legal & Professional Services$26.3K21 contributions
  6. Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$12.3K6 contributions
  7. Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$11.5K4 contributions
  8. Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$11K4 contributions
  9. Technology & Communications$7,07517 contributions
  10. Government Relations and Lobbying Services$4,7508 contributions
All industries in the directory →

Top states

New Mexico contributors gave the most, $615,960 (70% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Leger Fernandez is running in; 30% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.

Leger Fernandez’s top states

  1. New Mexico$616K2,566 contributions
  2. California$79.9K106 contributions
  3. Texas$36.9K65 contributions
  4. New York$35.3K40 contributions
  5. District of Columbia$26.5K45 contributions
  6. Massachusetts$20K10 contributions
  7. Maryland$10.3K16 contributions
  8. Minnesota$7,2503 contributions
  9. Washington$6,62716 contributions
  10. New Hampshire$5,5004 contributions
All states in the directory →

About the data

Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Teresa Leger Fernandez. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (TERESA FOR ALL), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.

Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.

Keep following the money

Go deeper into Leger Fernandez's records

Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.

Who's Funding Teresa Leger Fernandez? | GovMoneyGraph