Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Clay Fuller?
Clay Fuller’s campaign for Georgia’s 14th Congressional District has reported raising $2,160,464 through October 14, 2026. That includes $1,072,225 (50%) in itemized individual contributions, $202,131 (9.4%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $375,081 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$2,160,464October 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals giving over $200 | $1,072,225 | 50% |
| PACs and other committees | $375,081 | 17% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $202,131 | 9.4% |
| Other receipts | $511,027 | 24% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualDavid Parker$17,100 · 1.6% of $1,054,639
- Top committeeCLAY FULLER VICTORY FUND$67,588 · 29% of $232,688
- Top employerRepublic National Distributing Company$8,000 · 1.0% of $786,898
- Top occupationRetired$245,937 · 31% of $786,898
- Top industryFinance, Insurance & Real Estate$55,705 · 9.9% of $564,823
- Top stateGeorgia$496,412 · 47% of $1,054,639
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Fuller’s campaign is David Parker, who gave $17,100 across 2 contributions. Charles G. Whitener, Jr. gave $11,700.
Fuller’s top individual contributors
- David Parker$17.1K2 contributions
- Charles G. Whitener, Jr.$11.7K3 contributions
- William Chapin$11K3 contributions
- Benton J. Mathis$9,6993 contributions
- Harry S. Pierce, Jr.$8,5002 contributions
- Tom Peeples$8,0003 contributions
- Mary Anne Ackourey$7,0002 contributions
- Jacques Blinbaum$7,0003 contributions
- David P. Daniel$7,0002 contributions
- Neill Faucett$7,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $232,688 in itemized contributions. The largest is CLAY FULLER VICTORY FUND, at $67,588 across 8 contributions. NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS PAC follows with $13,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Fuller’s top committee contributors
- CLAY FULLER VICTORY FUND$67.6K8 contributions
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS PAC$13K3 contributions
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE PAC$10K2 contributions
- BALL CORPORATION PAC$10K2 contributions
- NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10K2 contributions
- SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$7,5002 contributions
- AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$7,0003 contributions
- AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC OF CREDIT UNION NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, INC.$5,0001 contribution
- ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. PAC (ABC PAC)$5,0001 contribution
- DELTA AIR LINES PAC$5,0002 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is Republic National Distributing Company: contributors who work there gave $8,000 across 3 contributions. Equity Prime Mortgage LLC is next at $7,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $413,934 (39% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Fuller’s top employers
- Not Reported$291.4K1,261 contributions
- Self-employed$69.4K70 contributions
- Retired$30.8K20 contributions
- Unemployed$22.3K19 contributions
- Republic National Distributing Company$8,0003 contributions
- Equity Prime Mortgage LLC$7,0002 contributions
- OLD COURT GROUP$7,0003 contributions
- The Rosewood Corporation$7,0002 contributions
- FEDERAL GOVERNMENT$6,8702 contributions
- CRG$5,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $70,119 across 35 contributions. “Attorney” follows at $56,206. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $340,987 (32% of itemized individual dollars).
Fuller’s top occupations
- Retired$245.9K1,227 contributions
- Not reported$72.8K53 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$70.1K35 contributions
- Attorney$56.2K50 contributions
- Vice President$30.5K19 contributions
- Owner$28.6K30 contributions
- Manager$27K24 contributions
- Not employed$22.3K19 contributions
- Real Estate$21.7K16 contributions
- Investor$19.1K14 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Finance, Insurance & Real Estate, at $55,705 (5.3% of itemized individual dollars). Legal & Professional Services follows with $27,691. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $413,934 (39% of itemized individual dollars).
Fuller’s top industries
- Not Reported$291.4K1,261 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$69.4K70 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$55.7K28 contributions
- Retired$30.8K20 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$27.7K26 contributions
- Unemployed$22.3K19 contributions
- Wholesale & Distribution$11K5 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$9,6337 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$8,0005 contributions
- Diversified Holdings$7,0002 contributions
Top states
Georgia contributors gave the most, $496,412 (47% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Fuller is running in; 53% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Fuller’s top states
- Georgia$496.4K461 contributions
- Florida$84.4K364 contributions
- Texas$78.5K298 contributions
- California$73.3K111 contributions
- Tennessee$62.7K79 contributions
- New York$43.2K50 contributions
- Connecticut$24K17 contributions
- Illinois$24K80 contributions
- Colorado$16.2K11 contributions
- Maryland$14.5K10 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Clay Fuller. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (CLAY FULLER FOR CONGRESS, INC.), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Fuller's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.