Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Daniel Webster?
Daniel Webster’s campaign for Florida’s 11th Congressional District has reported raising $387,212 through September 30, 2026. That includes $146,108 (38%) in itemized individual contributions, $1,823 (0.5%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $228,000 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$387,212January 1, 2025 – September 30, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $228,000 | 59% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $146,108 | 38% |
| Transfers from joint fundraising and other authorized committees | $8,400 | 2.2% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $1,823 | 0.5% |
| Other receipts | $2,881 | 0.7% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualPat D. Dizney$10,500 · 6.4% of $164,104
- Top committeeWEBSTER LEADERSHIP FUND$8,400 · 100% of $8,400
- Top employerMVP LLC$7,000 · 4.8% of $145,854
- Top occupationPresident$16,102 · 11% of $145,854
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$11,250 · 18% of $61,130
- Top stateFlorida$138,554 · 84% of $164,104
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Webster’s campaign is Pat D. Dizney, who gave $10,500 across 3 contributions. Jeff Huenink gave $10,500.
Webster’s top individual contributors
- Pat D. Dizney$10.5K3 contributions
- Jeff Huenink$10.5K3 contributions
- David Marquard$10.5K4 contributions
- Scott Zimmerman$5,0003 contributions
- Rouben Gregorian$4,5004 contributions
- Gene Josephs$3,5005 contributions
- Ralph D. Smith$3,5002 contributions
- Kathleen A. Evers$3,0002 contributions
- Harry J. Glenn$3,0002 contributions
- James H. Van Rens$2,6021 contribution
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $8,400 in itemized contributions. The largest is WEBSTER LEADERSHIP FUND, at $8,400 across 4 contributions. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Webster’s top committee contributors
- WEBSTER LEADERSHIP FUND$8,4004 contributions
Top employers
The leading named employer is MVP LLC: contributors who work there gave $7,000 across 3 contributions. BLUETERRA is next at $3,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $35,318 (22% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Webster’s top employers
- Not Reported$19.4K18 contributions
- Self-employed$10.8K11 contributions
- MVP LLC$7,0003 contributions
- Retired$5,1579 contributions
- BLUETERRA$3,5001 contribution
- LAKE TIRE & AUTO$3,5002 contributions
- GLOBALSYS SERVICES$3,0004 contributions
- GrayRobinson, P.A.$3,0003 contributions
- Van Scoyoc Associates Inc.$3,0002 contributions
- RIEGL USA, INC.$2,6021 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “President” gave the most: $16,102 across 11 contributions. “Vice President” follows at $14,492. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $21,027 (13% of itemized individual dollars).
Webster’s top occupations
- President$16.1K11 contributions
- Vice President$14.5K13 contributions
- Retired$14K23 contributions
- Owner$12.3K8 contributions
- Attorney$11.1K13 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$9,84111 contributions
- Consultant$9,79113 contributions
- Homemaker$7,0002 contributions
- Real Estate$6,5004 contributions
- Government Relations$5,0006 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $11,250 (6.9% of itemized individual dollars). Government Relations and Lobbying Services follows with $7,562. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $35,818 (22% of itemized individual dollars).
Webster’s top industries
- Not Reported$19.4K18 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$11.3K12 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$10.8K11 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$7,5629 contributions
- Retired$5,1579 contributions
- Retail, Food & Consumer Goods$2,5001 contribution
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$2,0002 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$1,5002 contributions
- Education & Academia$5001 contribution
- Unemployed$5001 contribution
Top states
Florida contributors gave the most, $138,554 (84% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Webster is running in; 16% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Webster’s top states
- Florida$138.6K123 contributions
- Virginia$11.5K16 contributions
- District of Columbia$2,0003 contributions
- Maryland$2,0003 contributions
- Illinois$1,5002 contributions
- Minnesota$1,5003 contributions
- Kansas$1,0001 contribution
- Nebraska$1,0002 contributions
- West Virginia$1,0001 contribution
- California$5201 contribution
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Daniel Webster. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (DANIEL WEBSTER FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Webster's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.