Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Kat Cammack?
Kat Cammack’s campaign for Florida’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $2,437,580 through October 14, 2026. That includes $577,617 (24%) in itemized individual contributions, $478,246 (20%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $934,528 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them.
At a glance
Total raised$2,437,580January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $934,528 | 38% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $577,617 | 24% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $478,246 | 20% |
| Other receipts | $447,189 | 18% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualSteven M. Fuhr$7,000 · 1.3% of $556,165
- Top committeeAMERICAN VICTORY FUND$399,097 · 59% of $675,954
- Top employerGLEIM PUBLICATIONS$17,500 · 3.6% of $480,710
- Top occupationRetired$163,397 · 34% of $481,210
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$17,825 · 5.6% of $318,875
- Top stateFlorida$311,657 · 56% of $555,665
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Cammack’s campaign is Steven M. Fuhr, who gave $7,000 across 2 contributions. Melinda F. Gates gave $7,000.
Cammack’s top individual contributors
- Steven M. Fuhr$7,0002 contributions
- Melinda F. Gates$7,0002 contributions
- Darlene Gleim$7,0002 contributions
- Lorie M. Gleim$7,0002 contributions
- Ronald M. Rettner$7,0002 contributions
- Michelle Valentine$7,0002 contributions
- Lawrence Wiley$7,0004 contributions
- Elise Pickering$6,2504 contributions
- Richard Bianculli$5,0002 contributions
- J. Hunter Ketcham$5,0002 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $675,954 in itemized contributions. The largest is AMERICAN VICTORY FUND, at $399,097 across 21 contributions. GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026 follows with $44,829. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Cammack’s top committee contributors
- AMERICAN VICTORY FUND$399.1K21 contributions
- GOP WINNING WOMEN 2026$44.8K6 contributions
- THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10K2 contributions
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,0002 contributions
- AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION CO$5,0282 contributions
- AMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC (SKINPAC)$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN BAKERS ASSOCIATION AMERICAN BAKERS POLITICAL ACTION$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN RESORT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION RESORT OWNERS COALIT$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is GLEIM PUBLICATIONS: contributors who work there gave $17,500 across 5 contributions. Mehlman Consulting, Inc. is next at $8,500. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $259,339 (47% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Cammack’s top employers
- Not Reported$173.9K1,598 contributions
- Self-employed$62.4K98 contributions
- INFORMATION REQUESTED PER BEST EFFORTS$23K53 contributions
- GLEIM PUBLICATIONS$17.5K5 contributions
- Mehlman Consulting, Inc.$8,5005 contributions
- Anrok$7,0002 contributions
- doctors imaging group$7,0002 contributions
- EPIC$7,0004 contributions
- Pivotal Ventures$7,0002 contributions
- FLORIDA CREDIT UNION$6,5007 contributions
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Chief Executive Officer” gave the most: $35,350 across 20 contributions. “Consultant” follows at $25,610. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $186,929 (34% of itemized individual dollars).
Cammack’s top occupations
- Retired$163.4K1,544 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$35.4K20 contributions
- Consultant$25.6K29 contributions
- Not reported$23.5K60 contributions
- Attorney$20.6K33 contributions
- Vice President$20.1K15 contributions
- Owner$17.3K31 contributions
- Farmer$14.8K21 contributions
- Manager$13K14 contributions
- Physician$10.8K11 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $17,825 (3.2% of itemized individual dollars). Government Relations and Lobbying Services follows with $16,475. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $236,342 (42% of itemized individual dollars).
Cammack’s top industries
- Not Reported$173.9K1,598 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$62.4K98 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$17.8K34 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$16.5K15 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$13.4K8 contributions
- Technology & Communications$8,6005 contributions
- Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals$8,5005 contributions
- Energy, Utilities & Mining$5,0001 contribution
- Manufacturing & Industrial$3,5001 contribution
- Defense & Aerospace$3,3001 contribution
Top states
Florida contributors gave the most, $311,657 (56% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Cammack is running in; 44% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Cammack’s top states
- Florida$311.7K1,162 contributions
- Maryland$37.9K83 contributions
- California$30.8K108 contributions
- Virginia$29.5K62 contributions
- Texas$24.5K133 contributions
- District of Columbia$20.1K25 contributions
- New York$11.7K56 contributions
- Washington$9,01520 contributions
- Illinois$7,90147 contributions
- Wisconsin$7,88210 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Kat Cammack. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (KAT FOR CONGRESS), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Cammack's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.