Campaign money · 2025–2026 cycle
Who's Funding Rosa Delauro?
Rosa Delauro’s campaign for Connecticut’s 3rd Congressional District has reported raising $1,622,999 through October 14, 2026. That includes $644,445 (40%) in itemized individual contributions, $72,384 (4.5%) in unitemized gifts of $200 or less and $763,512 from PACs, party and other committees. Itemized contributions name each contributor; the rankings below are built from them. The FEC lists the candidate as Rosa L Delauro.
At a glance
Total raised$1,622,999January 1, 2025 – October 14, 2026
| Source | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PACs and other committees | $763,512 | 47% |
| Individuals giving over $200 | $644,445 | 40% |
| Individuals giving $200 or less | $72,384 | 4.5% |
| Other receipts | $142,658 | 8.8% |
The leader in each category
Itemized contributions, 2025–2026 cycle
- Top individualJoanne Goldblum$12,000 · 1.9% of $641,933
- Top committeeDELAURO VICTORY FUND$116,400 · 32% of $364,150
- Top employerCornerstone Government Affairs$18,250 · 2.9% of $630,518
- Top occupationNot employed$120,779 · 19% of $630,518
- Top industryLegal & Professional Services$63,500 · 14% of $452,977
- Top stateConnecticut$250,095 · 39% of $641,933
Top individual contributors
The largest individual contributor to Delauro’s campaign is Joanne Goldblum, who gave $12,000 across 3 contributions. Shelley Geballe gave $8,000.
Delauro’s top individual contributors
- Joanne Goldblum$12K3 contributions
- Shelley Geballe$8,00010 contributions
- Laura Arnold$7,0001 contribution
- Melinda Gates$7,0002 contributions
- William Harris, Sr.$7,0002 contributions
- Greg Manocherian$7,0002 contributions
- Jed Manocherian$7,0002 contributions
- Robert Marino$7,0001 contribution
- Roslyn Meyer$7,0008 contributions
- Mark Mioduski$7,0003 contributions
Top committee contributors
PACs, party committees and other committees gave $364,150 in itemized contributions. The largest is DELAURO VICTORY FUND, at $116,400 across 4 contributions. SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION) follows with $10,000. A joint fundraising committee passes along money it raised from many individuals, so its total here is not one contributor’s money.
Delauro’s top committee contributors
- DELAURO VICTORY FUND$116.4K4 contributions
- SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$10K3 contributions
- AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC OF CREDIT UNION NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, INC.$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC$5,0001 contribution
- AMERICAN POSTAL WORKERS UNION PAC$5,0001 contribution
- ARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP (APKS) PARTNERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,0001 contribution
- CORNING INCORPORATED EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (COREPAC)$5,0001 contribution
- CRH AMERICAS, INC. PAC$5,0001 contribution
Top employers
The leading named employer is Cornerstone Government Affairs: contributors who work there gave $18,250 across 11 contributions. Barrett Outdoor Communications is next at $12,000. Contributors who reported being unemployed, retired or self-employed gave $220,817 (34% of itemized individual dollars). Employers are as each contributor reported them; a company named here did not give itself.
Delauro’s top employers
- Unemployed$155.6K851 contributions
- Self-employed$65.2K156 contributions
- Cornerstone Government Affairs$18.3K11 contributions
- Barrett Outdoor Communications$12K4 contributions
- Yale University$11.8K80 contributions
- Arnold Ventures$10.5K2 contributions
- Actum LLC$9,5004 contributions
- national diaper bank network$8,5002 contributions
- Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP$7,5005 contributions
- Bastille Networks$7,0001 contribution
Top occupations
Among named occupations, contributors listing “Consultant” gave the most: $65,355 across 90 contributions. “Attorney” follows at $28,587. Contributors reporting no occupation, or being retired, gave $155,219 (24% of itemized individual dollars).
Delauro’s top occupations
- Not employed$120.8K741 contributions
- Consultant$65.4K90 contributions
- Retired$34.4K141 contributions
- Attorney$28.6K77 contributions
- President$27.8K28 contributions
- Chief Executive Officer$26.4K31 contributions
- Physician$25.5K94 contributions
- Partner$22.8K16 contributions
- Vice President$18.5K15 contributions
- Real Estate$18K25 contributions
Top industries
Classified by contributors’ employers, the largest industry is Legal & Professional Services, at $63,500 (9.9% of itemized individual dollars). Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society follows with $57,000. Contributors with no employer to classify, or self-employed, gave $220,817 (34% of itemized individual dollars).
Delauro’s top industries
- Unemployed$155.6K851 contributions
- Self-Employed & Freelance$65.2K156 contributions
- Legal & Professional Services$63.5K48 contributions
- Nonprofit, Labor & Civil Society$57K14 contributions
- Finance, Insurance & Real Estate$34K15 contributions
- Technology & Communications$23K8 contributions
- Government Relations and Lobbying Services$17.8K21 contributions
- Think Tanks & Policy Research$10.5K2 contributions
- Education & Academia$10.1K31 contributions
- Manufacturing & Industrial$7,5004 contributions
Top states
Connecticut contributors gave the most, $250,095 (39% of itemized individual dollars). That is the state Delauro is running in; 61% of itemized individual dollars came from outside it.
Delauro’s top states
- Connecticut$250.1K1,353 contributions
- District of Columbia$86.7K96 contributions
- Virginia$61.9K47 contributions
- New York$39.2K51 contributions
- California$38.5K22 contributions
- Massachusetts$33.4K34 contributions
- Texas$28.1K13 contributions
- Maryland$27.4K29 contributions
- Florida$11.5K9 contributions
- Washington$10K8 contributions
About the data
Totals raised come from the FEC's summary of every committee authorized by Rosa Delauro. The rankings cover the itemized contributions reported by the principal campaign committee (FRIENDS OF ROSA DELAURO), net of refunds and excluding memo entries. A contribution made through a conduit such as ActBlue or WinRed is reported under the person who gave it.
Industries are assigned from each contributor's reported employer. Figures change as the campaign files new and amended reports.
Keep following the money
Go deeper into Delauro's records
Published by GovMoneyGraph from Federal Election Commission records. Not affiliated with any campaign or with the FEC.